Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Brenna Lee-Cooney

FRACTAL THEATRE

Biography | Ipswich Music and Drama Academy | Fractal Theatre | Fractal Youth Theatre | Mog Roith (Storyteller) | IPSWICH CHAMBER ENSEMBLE | The Urchins | The Klassix String Quartet | Links

FACEBOOK - FRACTAL THEATRE

1989 Lysistrata (Aristophanes)  Cement Box Theatre

1989 Lulu (Wedekind)  Cement Box Theatre 

1990 The Poet And The Women (Aristophanes) Uni of Qld  'O Week"

1990 Peer Gynt (Ibsen)  The Paint Factory

1991 Metamorphosis (Berkoff) Qld Premiere. The Princess Theatre 

1991 Elizabeth (Dario Fo) Australian Premiere.   The Princess Theatre

1992 Female Parts (Rame/Fo)  The Cement Box

1992 Calaban (Silverman) ABC Radio fm, Avalon Theatre

1992 The Serpent's Fall (Cathcart) Avalon Theatre UQ.

1993 The Oresteia  (Aeschylus adapt Eugene Gilfedder)  Metro Arts Theatre

1994 Theo (Gilfedder)  Qld Art Gallery  Shell International Van Gogh Exhibition

1994 The Yellow Wallpaper, The Gothic Banquet, The Fall of The House of Usher (Berkoff) Princess Theatre

1994 Coriolanus (Shakespeare) Princess Theatre

1995 White Marriage (Rosciewicsz) Princess Theatre

1995 Harness  (Livid Festival)

1995 Noonday Demons (Barnes) Van Gogh's Earlobe

1996 Bloodless (Livid Festival)

1997  Richard 111 (Shakespeare) Mog Roith at Merivale St Studios.

1998 Boudicca (Lee-Cooney) Mog Roith Celtic Theatre at Van Gogh's Earlobe

1998 Scathach and Aiofe (Eugene Gilfedder) MOG ROITH at Woodford Folk Festival

1999 Decadence (Berkoff)  Merivale St Studios.

1999 Dracula (Stoker adapt. Lee-Cooney)  Princess Theatre 

2000 The Oresteia  Qld Museum  Roman Exhibition

2000 FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE and FRACTAL MUSIC & Drama SCHOOL

2000 Tain Bo Culagne / Scathach and Aiofe MOG ROITH at Woodford Folk Festival

2001  The Little Convicts (Brenna Lee-Cooney) FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE -

2001  IPSWICH STRING CHAMBER ENSEMBLE

2001 Taliesin (Eugene Gilfedder) MOG ROITH at Woodford Folk Festival

2002  The Runaway Imagination (Brenna Lee-Cooney) FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE-

2002  The Klezmer Kids (GYPSY/KLEZMER TRIO)

2002  The Madness of Sweeney (Eugene Gilfedder) MOG ROITH at Woodford Folk Festival

2003  Queen Mag (Eugene Gilfedder)  FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE

2003 The Urchins  (Woodford Folk Festival)

2004  The Curse (Eugene Gilfedder) FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE

2004  The Urchins (Woodford Folk Festival)

2004  Yidl Mitn Fidl  - Eugene Gilfedder, Ira Seidenstein and The Urchins  (Woodford Folk Festival)

2004 My Love Had  Black Speed Stripe (adapt. Brenna Lee-Cooney) La Boite

2005 The FillyBillies (Brenna Lee-Cooney) Ipswich Festival

2005 Ghost Story (Eugene Gilfedder) FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE

2006 The Alienator (Brenna Lee-Cooney/Eugene Gilfedder)FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE (Senior Group 13 -17 yrs)

2006 The Pirate Game (Eugene Gilfedder)              FRACTAL YOUTH THEATRE (Juniors 5 -12 yrs) 

2007  The Klassix String Quartet

2009 The Little Convicts Fractal Youth Theatre

2010 Sleeping Beauty Down Under Fractal Youth Theatre

2010 Classic Concerts in Historic Homes July 23rd GOOLOOWAN

2010 THE SECRET LOVE LIFE OF OPHELIA (Berkoff) AustralianPremiere at Metro Arts Studio Theatre

2010 Under Milk Wood (Dylan Thomas) 

2010 A Christmas Carol (Dickens adapted by Bille Brown)  Gooloowan

2011 ROSE (the true story of Rose Dold by Brenna Lee-Cooney) GOOLOOWAN

2011 Twelfth Night (Shakespeare) CLAREMONT

2013 Frankenstein (Shelley adapted by Brenna Lee-Cooney)

2013 A Midsummer Night's Dream   St Paul's Anglican Ipswich

Orestes, Elektra
oresteselektra.jpg
Eugene Gilfedder, Brenna Lee-Cooney

oresteia2000.jpg
THE ORESTEIA 2000

The Vampyres DRACULA 1999
draccut.jpg
Peta Downes, Larissa Chen

Richard 111 (Shakespeare)
richard111.jpg

coriolanus.jpg

The Fall of the House of Usher (Berkoff) 1994
usher.jpg
QLD PREMIERE - Princess Theatre

THEO (Eugene Gilfedder)
vangogh.jpg
Qld Art Gallery 1994

The Oresteia 1993 (Aegisthus and Chorus)
aegisthus.jpg
Eugene Gilfedder, Chris Beckey.

Contact Us